Committees

Organizing Committee

Marc Remacle (President)
Elisabeth Sjogren (Chair scientific committee)

Local Scientific Committee

Naïma Deggouj (Belgium)
Eugene Panosetti (Luxembourg)
Marc Remacle (Luxembourg)
Philippe Rombaux (Belgium)
Luc Schroeder (Luxembourg)
Elisabeth Sjogren (Netherlands)
Robert Takes (Netherlands)

International Scientific Committee – Subspecialty Societies

EAACI Philippe Gevaert and Peter Hellings
EAFPS Hesham Saleh and Alwyn D’Souza
EAONO Per Caye-Thomasen
EASM Nico de Vries and Karl Hörmann
EBEORL Ulrik Pedersen and Marcus Neudert
EFAS Martin Kompis and Françoise Sterkers-Artieres
EGFL Rudolf Hagen and Norbert Kleinsasser
EHNS René Leemans and Wojciech Golusinski
EJD Daniel de Siati
ERS Par Stjarne and Sean Carrie
ESBS Robert Behr and Drik Kunst
ESGS Francis Marchal and Vincent Vander Poorten
ELS Elisabeth Sjogren and Ricard Simo
ESPO Dave Albert and John Russel

UEMS John Fenton and Adrian Agius
UEP-EAP Ahmed Geneid and Haldun Oguz

CEORL-HNS Presidential Council

President: Hans Edmund Eckel (Austria)
Past President: Manuel Bernal-Sprekelsen (Spain)
President-Elect: Cem Meco (Turkey)
General Secretary: John Russell (Ireland)
Past General Secretary: Istvan Sziklai (Hungary)
General Secretary-Elect: Jan Plzak (Czech Republic)
Treasurer: Pietro Palma (Italy)
Treasurer-Elect: Miro Tedla (Slovakia)
Congress President 2019: Marc Remacle (Luxembourg)
Congress President 2021: Piero Nicolai (Italy)

International Scientific Committee – National Societies

Albania Suela Sallavaci
Austria Hans-Edmund Eckel
Belgium Naima Deggouj
Bulgaria Dilyana Vicheva
Croatia Mario Bilić
Cyprus Xenakis Pouangare
Czech Republic Jan Plzak
Denmark Med Tejs Ehlers Klug
Egypt Hesham Negm
Estonia Kristel Kalling
Finland Antti Mäkitie
France Vincent Couloigner
FYROM-Macedonia Vesna Petreska Dukovska
Germany Norbert Stasche
Greece John Bizakis
Hungary Laszlo Tamas
Iceland Einar Hjaltested
Ireland Niall Considine
Israel Ilana Doweck
Italy Mario Bussi
Lithuania Eugenijus Lesinskas
Luxembourg Eugene Panosetti
Malta Adrian Agius
Netherlands C. René Leemans
Norway Harald Miljeteig
Portugal Jorge Spratley
Romania Adriana Neagos
Russia Ekaterina Osipenko
Serbia Rajko Jovic
Slovak Rep Pavel Dolezal
Slovenia Aleksandar Anicin
South Korea Chae-Seo Rhee
Spain Miquel Quer
Sweden Ann Hermansson
Switzerland Pavel Dulguerov
Turkey Mete Kiroglu
United Kingdom Chris Aldren